Privacy Policy

Introduction

Welcome to 7 of D Limited’s privacy policy.

7 of D respects your privacy and is committed to protecting your personal data. This privacy policy will inform you as to how we look after your personal data when you visit our website (regardless of where you visit it from) and tell you about your privacy rights and how the law protects you.

This privacy policy is provided in a layered format so you can click through to the specific areas set out below. Please also use the Glossary to understand the meaning of some of the terms used in this privacy policy.

1. [IMPORTANT INFORMATION AND WHO WE ARE]

2. [THE DATA WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU]

3. [HOW IS YOUR PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED?]

4. [HOW WE USE YOUR PERSONAL DATA]

5. [DISCLOSURES OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA]

6. [INTERNATIONAL TRANSFERS]

7. [DATA SECURITY]

8. [DATA RETENTION]

9. [YOUR LEGAL RIGHTS]

10. [GLOSSARY]

1. Important information and who we are

Purpose of this privacy policy

This privacy policy aims to give you information on how 7 of D Limited collects and processes your personal data through your use of this website, including any data you may provide through this website when you register with us.

This website is not intended for children and we do not knowingly collect data relating to children.

It is important that you read this privacy policy together with any other privacy policy or fair processing policy we may provide on specific occasions when we are collecting or processing personal data about you so that you are fully aware of how and why we are using your data. This privacy policy supplements other notices and privacy policies and is not intended to override them.

Controller

7 of D Limited is the controller and responsible for your personal data (referred to as “7 of D”, “we”, “us” or “our” in this privacy policy).

We have appointed a data privacy manager who is responsible for overseeing questions in relation to this privacy policy. If you have any questions about this privacy policy, including any requests to exercise [your legal rights], please contact the data privacy manager using the details set out below.

Contact details

If you have any questions about this privacy policy or our privacy practices, please contact our data privacy manager in the following ways:

Full name of legal entity: 7 of D Limited

Email address: privacy.manager@intobridge.com

Postal address: Stonecross, Trumpington High Street, Cambridge, England, CB2 9SU

You have the right to make a complaint at any time to the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO), the UK regulator for data protection issues (www.ico.org.uk). We would, however, appreciate the chance to deal with your concerns before you approach the ICO so please contact us in the first instance.

Subscribe for a newsletter

Get latest informations from world of Bridge.